Past Masters of Charity Lodge No. 134   

+ Charles Bentley 1868-73 + Peter Wilhelm

1874

+ Henry Wilhelm 1875-77 + John C. Little

1878

+ John S. Price 1879-81 + William F. Hendrix
1882
+ A. W. Hughes 1883 + Henry Atwell
1884
+ A. W. Hughes 1886-87 + Frand W. Kroh
1888-91
+ George F. Fishell 1892-93 + John Thompson
1894-98
+ Oscar L. Bailey 1899-01 + Charles Stacks
1902-03
+ John Mays Little 1904 + J. A. Underwood
1909-11
+ John A. Rosier 1912 + J. A. Underwood
1913
+ Walter Gessford 1914-18 + Samuel C. Stansfield
1919
+ Norris S. Tracey 1920-21 + Wilmer Billingsley
1922
+ Clarence Anderson 1923 + William H. Fisher
1924
+ Stanley Slade 1925 + H. Ross Almony
1926
+ J. Meredith Anderson 1927 + Harry M. Ruhl
1928
+ John T. Mcginnis 1929 + Walter A. Bay
1930
+ J. Russell Edie 1931 + W. Carl Eppers
1932-33
+ Carroll Mcginnis 1934 + Ernest C. Hendrix
1935
+ Walter A. Bay 1936-38 + William A. Gambrill
1939
+ W. L. Merryman 1940 + T. E. Merryman
1941-42
+ C. E. Hendrix 1943-44 + C. Walter Hunt
1945
+ Otis M. Swam 1946 + Joseph O. Swam
1947
+ Levering V. Rule 1948 + Edwin M. Swam
1949
+ John W. Kenly 1950 + Herbert M. Smith
1951
+ John Roy Adams 1952 + John S. Peregory
1953
+ James H. Almony 1954-55 + Kenneth Snyder
1956
+ John T. Dell 1957-58 + E. Walter Parker
1959
*George S. Parker 1960 + John R. Fox, Jr.
1961
+ Donald McCullough 1962 + H. Lawrence Kelly
1963
+ * H. James Spicer 1964 + Robert M. Cole
1965
George E. Lang, Jr. 1966 + John S. Keeney
1967

+ * Roy H. Calk

1968 Philip M. Stansfield
1969
+ James L. Rosier 1970 + Banks M. Berry
1971
Edgar F. Berry 1972 + David E. Dell, Jr.
1973
Stephen R. Kearney 1974 + Rev. William E. Keiter
1975
+ Atwood R. Wynn, P.G.I. 1976 + William T. Dutton
1977
+ Howard W. Watson 1978 +George W. Davis
1979
William P. Griffith 1980 + Gerald A. Maher, Jr.
1981
George E. Lang III 1982 Robert S. Yates
1983
Roy W. Albin 1984 John E. Lambert
1985
C. Robert Franklin 1986 Albert P. Westra
1987
Leslie A. Orlidge 1988 R. Frederick Lunn, PGI, PSGS,
1989
Karl L. Knouse 1990 George E. Lang III
1991

John R. Biggs, Jr., P.D.G.L;  P.G.L.; P.S.G.D.;
 R.W.P.S.G.W.;  M.W. Grand Master - 2006 thru 2008

1992 Morris L. Bohlayer, P.G.S.B., R.W.P.J.G.W.,  P.G.I.; P.G.Tall Cedar
1993
George E. Lang, III  1994 Arthur Stika
1995
Richard Shelley 1996 Michael Wingard
1997
J. A. Thompson 1998 + * James Mclaughlin
1999
Frederick Laser, P.G.S.B. 2000 + George W. Lacey, PGT, PAGO 2001
+ David E. Dell 2002 + David E. Dell 2003
Richard Shelley 2004 Richard Shelley 2005
Eric Sopp 2006 Frederick Laser P.G.S.B. 2007
Frederick Laser P.G.S.B. 2008 + David E. Dell 2009
R. Frederick Lunn, PGI, PSGS 2010 George E. Lang, III  2011
George E. Lang, III  2012 George E. Lang, III 2013
Merrill Brunson 2014 Merrill Brunson 2015
Robert Candler 2016    
+ = DECEASED
 *=  DEMITTED

HONORARY PAST MASTERS

Bennie G. Owens, M.W.P.G.M. + Jack R. Frazier, R.W.G.S. Emeritus
+ John C. Naquin, M.W.P.G.M.

Ian D. Shaw, P.M. Johore Bahru No. 8390
Portsmouth, England

+ Stephen J. Ponzillo Jr., M.W.P.G.M. Jack R. Kroh, Shrewsbury Lodge No. 423
William M. Clark Jr., M.W.P.G.M. + George Hunt, Mt. Nebo No. 229
Edward B. Kraft, P.J.G.W., Grand Lecturer Emeritus

+ Francis E. Larrimore, M.W.P.G.M.

Russell C. Thompson, Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 116 

John A. Young, Jr., M.W.P.G.M.
G. Keith Rees, PM Elliott Lodge, Nottingham,  England; P.P.J.G.W. Martin Weekes, Lodge St. George No. 200 Bermuda

AFFILIATED PAST MASTERS

Theodore A. Harding, R.W.P.J.G.W., D.G.L., Waverly Lodge No. 152
Mahlon Hessey, P.P., Pythagoras Lodge No. 123


Home Page Schedule of Events What is Freemasonry
Officers History of the Lodge Directions to the Lodge
Past Masters Moon Lodges List of Maryland Lodges
Trestleboards Contact Us Links to Other Sites